Awarded contract
Provision of Hardware for Wi-Fi Solution at Laurence House, Lewisham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of a New Hardware for Wi-Fi Solution at Laurence House, Lewisham
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
