Closed tender

Provision of Bus Contracts - 6 week duration

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
16 June 2023
Submission
22 June 2023

Tender description

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority require provision for evening and Sunday Bus services across South Yorkshire. The commencement date will be 23 July 2023 to 2 September 2023. Additional information: The tender documents can be accessed electronically via https://procontract.due-north.com/. The reference number is DN675065

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2023

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Bus Contracts - 6 week duration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Bus Contracts - 6 week duration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.