Project CATE Support Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- NIMBUS DIGITAL & TECHNOLOGY INNOVATIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,108,003.35
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 15 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A technical support team for the Defence Cyber Academy based at Defence Academy, for the Virtual Cyber Academy Training Environment (CATE) from May 23. The technical support team is required to be in place during the build of CATE and assume full technical responsibilities for the capability on completion. Whilst not installing CATE, they will support the DCA staff during the build, liaise with the contractor building CATE and support DCA training and cyber security during and after this period. Once Business As Usual commences, the technical support team will work alongside and support the DCA instructors and training programme, including support towards integration of new training and requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published15 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project CATE Support Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Project CATE Support Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
