Awarded contract

NSS Central Legal Office Case Management System (CLO CMS)

Details

Value
GBP 716,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

NSS has awarded a case management system (“CMS”) which will be used by Central Legal Office (“CLO”), a strategic business unit within NSS. Lot 1: NSS has awarded a case management system (“CMS”) which will be used by Central Legal Office (“CLO”), a strategic business unit within NSS. The CMS will be used to support CLO in matter management, fee charging and other business activities that support CLO in delivering legal services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS Central Legal Office Case Management System (CLO CMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NSS Central Legal Office Case Management System (CLO CMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.