Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 June 2023
- Submission
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin is seeking to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Services. The top ranked tenderer will be awarded an initial service contract for the Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of the BMS system within the university for an initial term of 12 months. In addition to the initial contract, it is envisaged that the Contracting Authority will utilise the framework agreement throughout its lifetime to drawdown services for several upgrade/maintenance works. For example, one such project may be the upgrade of an existing BMS panel, subnet controllers, relay pack and associated software upgrades, programming and verification/testing processes. Further details can be found in the tender documentation pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2023
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71326000 · Ancillary building services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 72514100 · Facilities management services involving computer operation
- 72514300 · Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
106 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Building Management System (BMS) Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
