Expired contract
Minor repair & redecoration works for no 7 properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H.A. Marks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 15 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Works to 7Nr residential properties involving; statutory testing, external repairs and maintenance, redecoration and replacement joinery. Contract awarded to H.A. Marks Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2024
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Minor repair & redecoration works for no 7 properties, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
