Awarded contract

Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA)

Details

Value
GBP 166,305,254
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of services provided by a Licence Service Provider (LSP), to manage the Authority's Microsoft licensing arrangements, to ensure the Authority is always correctly and optimally licensed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.