Awarded contract

Maintenance and Repair of High Volume Air Samplers

Details

Value
GBP 54,483
Topic
Repair and maintenance of plant
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

SEPA has established a network of high volume air samplers (HVAS) across Scotland both around the nuclear licensed sites and remote from nuclear sites. SEPA is seeking to establish a contract with suitably qualified, skilled and experienced organisation to undertake management and maintenance of the high volume air monitoring network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
  • 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
  • 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

110 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of High Volume Air Samplers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of High Volume Air Samplers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.