GB-Worthing: Lido Substructure - Ground Investigation Contract JN 523302
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Ground investigation work
- Published
- 15 June 2023
- Submission
- 24 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 24 July 2023 for the following reason: The tender submission deadline has been extended to 10am on 28th July 2023.(This is a formal invitation to tender for the provision of a geotechnical assessment to investigate the ground conditions around the Lido and assess potential geotechnical risks for Worthing Borough Council. Full details are available in the published ITT pack.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2023
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Worthing: Lido Substructure - Ground Investigation Contract JN 523302.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Worthing: Lido Substructure - Ground Investigation Contract JN 523302, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
