Awarded contract

Fast Track Domiciliary Care - Kirklees Health & Care Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 3,055,680
Duration
6 years
Topic
Health services
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (WYICB) "Fast Track" End of Life Domiciliary Care provision in line with the principles of the National Framework for NHS Continuing Healthcare and NHS funded Nursing Care (2022) for the Kirklees area. The service will provide a resilient referral mgmt system between the hrs of 09.00 and 17.00 Monday to Friday excl Bank Holidays to ensure that all referrals are processed efficiently. A "single point of contact" must be established with robust systems and processes in place to ensure effective communications for the commissioner, key stakeholders, service users and their significant others. The provider will act as the first point of contact for service users, families, and significant others, coordinating referrals to other agencies as required and acting in the best interests of the service user and their families.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fast Track Domiciliary Care - Kirklees Health & Care Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fast Track Domiciliary Care - Kirklees Health & Care Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.