Awarded contract

CP2324-03 - Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires

Details

Supplier(s)
Graceland CMS
Value
GBP 410,349.48
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
14 June 2023

Tender description

The Replacement of Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate toilets, Wet rooms, and Electrical Rewires Lot 1: The Replacement of Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate toilets, Wet rooms, and Electrical Rewires

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2324-03 - Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2324-03 - Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.