Awarded contract

Azure Microsoft

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 1,681,269
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 June 2023

Tender description

Azure Microsoft<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001S7Oq/L2fVTZ7d_RY_5TycW_8u5n6wxf26TXjU1fWyms2lGL8 Lot 1: KCS Lot 1 Framework Agreement for Microsoft (Direct Award)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Azure Microsoft.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Azure Microsoft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.