Access to Work: Mental Health Support Service (ATW:MHSS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAXIMUS UK SERVICES LIMITED, Ingeus UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,117,210
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department for Work and Pensions wishes to establish two (2) contracts, each with a different supplier, to deliver Access to Work (AtW): Mental Health Support Service under the Access to Work Programme on a national basis (excluding Northern Ireland). Lot Supplier A: The Department for Work and Pensions wishes to establish two (2) contracts, each with a different supplier, to deliver Access to Work (AtW): Mental Health Support Service under the Access to Work Programme on a national basis (excluding Northern Ireland). In respect of each contract, services are to be delivered throughout England, Wales and Scotland. A contract will be awarded for an initial referral period of four (4) years (plus an initial implementation period of up to 10 weeks), with the option to extend by up to an additional two (2) years. There will a payment tail period of 332 days following the referral period. The anticipated value for the Programme for the initial four years + additional two years will be £50,117,210 exc. VAT (£60,140,652 inc. VAT) across both AtW: MHSS Contracts. The requirement will be procured through a "Mini-Competition" through the National Lot on the DWP's Commercial Agreement for the provision of Employment and Health Related Services ("CAEHRS"). CAEHRS is a framework-style agreement for services listed in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. This opportunity is restricted to suppliers who are registered on the National Lot of CAEHRS. No supplier may be awarded a contract under more than one Lot. Conditions applying to the performance of the contracts and the criteria for the award of the contracts are set out in the procurement documents, along with other relevant information relating to this Contract Notice. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Tender evaluation was undertaken using a Price per Quality Point (PQP) methodology. Lot Supplier B: The Department for Work and Pensions wishes to establish two (2) contracts, each with a different supplier, to deliver Access to Work (AtW): Mental Health Support Service under the Access to Work Programme on a national basis (excluding Northern Ireland). In respect of each contract, services are to be delivered throughout England, Wales and Scotland. A contract will be awarded for an initial referral period of four (4) years (plus an initial implementation period of up to 10 weeks), with the option to extend by up to an additional two (2) years. There will a payment tail period of 332 days following the referral period. The anticipated value for the Programme for the initial four years + additional two years will be £50,117,210 exc. VAT (£60,140,652 inc. VAT) across both AtW: MHSS Contracts. The requirement will be procured through a "Mini-Competition" through the National Lot on the DWP's Commercial Agreement for the provision of Employment and Health Related Services ("CAEHRS"). CAEHRS is a framework-style agreement for services listed in Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. This opportunity is restricted to suppliers who are registered on the National Lot of CAEHRS. No supplier may be awarded a contract under more than one Lot. Conditions applying to the performance of the contracts and the criteria for the award of the contracts are set out in the procurement documents, along with other relevant information relating to this Contract Notice. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Tender evaluation was undertaken using a Price per Quality Point (PQP) methodology.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2024
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
377 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access to Work: Mental Health Support Service (ATW:MHSS).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Access to Work: Mental Health Support Service (ATW:MHSS), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
