Awarded contract

Waste Management

Details

Value
11,825,000
Topic
Waste disposal site construction work
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

The provision of waste removal, management and recycling services Lot 1: North Yorkshire The management and recycling within the area defined as "North" Yorkshire. Lot 2: South Yorkshire The management and recycling within the area defined as "South" Yorkshire Lot 3: All Yorkshire The management and recycling within the whole of Yorkshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45222110 · Waste disposal site construction work
  • 90430000 · Sewage disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.