Together Housing Association Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orona Ltd
- Value
- GBP 144,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Direct Selection via the EN:Proure Framework for the provision of Lift Maintenance and Installation , dated August 2020 under Lot 1 Passenger / Goods lifts - Servicing and Maintenance (See OJEU Contract Award Notice 2020/S 167-405973). The works comprise of Passenger and / or Goods lift replacement and installation in accordance with the clients specification and drawings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published7 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Together Housing Association Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
