Tender for Professional Services Kerrier Way Green Gateway, Camborne
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mei Loci
- Value
- GBP 69,850
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 10 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders to appoint a Professional Services Team to provide the professional services covering the equivalent to RIBA / RICS Stages 3: Developed Design and 4: Technical Design: 5 - Construction and stage 6 Handover and close out. Full details around the Tender can be found in the accompanying documentation, in particular Volume 2 - Applicant Response (Tender), Appendix A - Concept Designs and Schedule 1 - Price Schedule Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Camborne Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camborne-town-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Professional Services Kerrier Way Green Gateway, Camborne.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Professional Services Kerrier Way Green Gateway, Camborne, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Camborne Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
