Awarded contract
Tame Valley Viaduct Main Strengthening Works - Contract Management and Site Supervision Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,567,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of Contract Management and Site Supervision Support Service for the Tame Valley Viaduct Main Strengthening works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2022
- Completed: Award published9 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tame Valley Viaduct Main Strengthening Works - Contract Management and Site Supervision Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
