Awarded contract
Supply of Gas and Electric
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Laser Energy (Commercial Services Kent Ltd - a company wholly-owned by Kent County Council)
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 8 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of Gas and Electric for all Tunbridge Wells Borough Council properties and estates. Keywords: Supply of Gas services, Supply of Electric Services, Utilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
