Awarded contract

St Mary's Priory Infant and Junior School - Catering Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Olive Dining Ltd
Value
GBP 336,630
Topic
School meals
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

St Mary's Priory Infant and Junior School is located in Haringey, London is looking to appoint a quality catering company to manage their catering contract from April 2023. The school has over 300 on roll (tbc) and with student meal sales only averaging 65% in 2021/22, the school believes there is still room for growing daily meal numbers. Lot 1: To cook innovative lunchtime meals in the school kitchen, that are attractive to students and staff and made using quality ingredients. All operating costs are to be included with a fixed meal price for the contract term. Additional information: To express an interest in this contract suppliers must complete and submit the attached SQ by the deadline date identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Mary's Priory Catholic Infant and Junior Schools is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894210 · School meals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Mary's Priory Infant and Junior School - Catering Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to St Mary's Priory Infant and Junior School - Catering Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.