Awarded contract

Provision of Single Sign On Solution

Details

Value
GBP 290,706
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Single Sign On solution for the University Hospitals Northamptonshire Group including Kettering General Hospital and Northampton Hospital under the NHSSBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework Agreement SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411 Lot 1: Provision of a Single Sign On Solution for Kettering General Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Single Sign On Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Single Sign On Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.