Expired contract
Provision of security assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAMURAI DIGITAL SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,666.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For supply of Security Assessments - This Call-Off Contract is for the provision of Services under G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement RM1557.13 - Lot 3: Cloud Support (Contract Notice 2022/S 000-006385). Option to extend by 1 x 12 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published7 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flagship-housing-group.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of security assessments.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
