Expired contract

NHS Cheshire & Merseyside - APMS Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 454,793
Duration
1 year
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (CSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who has awarded a 1-year contract from 1st April 2023 for an APMS contract for Westminster Surgery, Church Parade, Ellesmere Port, CH65 2ER. The service includes General Practitioner (GP) services to be provided in Cheshire West Place. Additional information: This Contract Award Notice is published under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations ('Regulations'). Accordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. Midlands and Lancashire CSU is publishing this Notice to confirm NHS Cheshire & Merseyside's award of a contract for the APMS Contract to Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. This contract has been awarded to ensure continuity of service to patients. The Integrated Care Board is reviewing all contracts following the transition from Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCGs) and this contract has been awarded as a temporary measure until future commissioning intentions have been made.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Cheshire & Merseyside - APMS Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Cheshire & Merseyside - APMS Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.