Awarded contract

IT Project Manager

Details

Value
GBP 239,040
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

COPFS required a candidate through the SG Interim IT/Professional Staff Framework SP-22-002.The primary purpose of this project management role is to lead, oversee and ensure the successful delivery of application, infrastructure and cloud projects. Extensive M365 platform delivery experience or similar is essential.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Project Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.