Awarded contract
Health, Safety & Environmental (NEBOSH) Associate Trainer Services
Details
- Buyer
- Fife College
- Supplier(s)
- CBES Ltd, Alan Laing Trading as ALSAT, D S Fire Safety
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 6 June 2023
Tender description
FC-2023-0013 Health, Safety & Environmental (NEBOSH) Associate Trainer Services Award of Health, Safety & Environmental (NEBOSH) Associate Trainer Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2023
- Completed: Award published6 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Fife College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-college.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health, Safety & Environmental (NEBOSH) Associate Trainer Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
