GB-London: CON-23-146 Enterprise and Technical Architect Resource
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Enterprise and Technical Architect Resource Additional information: This is a direct award against Lot 3 of the FCAs Cloud and Technology Resourcing and Outcomes Framework (CON-18-133). Original OJEU Award Notice reference: 2019/S 111-273280 The call off contract commenced on the 1st June 2023 and the term is 12 months. The award value of £1,000,000 is exclusive of VAT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published6 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-23-146 Enterprise and Technical Architect Resource.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: CON-23-146 Enterprise and Technical Architect Resource, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
