Expired contract

GB-London: CON-23-120 Penetration Testing Services

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

Provision of Penetration Testing Services Additional information: This is a call-off contract awarded via G-Cloud 13. The initial term is for 12 months and value is up to £250,000 ex VAT. There is a single extension option of 1 year

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 May 2024

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-23-120 Penetration Testing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: CON-23-120 Penetration Testing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.