Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Execution of General Building Works (Housing) - Lots 1 & 2

Details

Value
GBP 0.02
Topic
Access ramps
Published
7 June 2023

Tender description

Swansea Council requires established and competent Contractors to undertake and deliver multi-disciplined planned maintenance works in both void (empty) and occupied properties throughout the City & County of Swansea Lot 1: External Works Lot 1 will require Contractors to undertake Planned Maintenance and Adaptation works relating to external works of domestic dwellings, which is to include elements of the following trade disciplines: Groundworks, Formwork & Concrete Application (concrete ramps/paths) and Galvanised-Steel Hand Railing to various properties within the boundaries of Swansea in accordance with the details set out or referred to in the contract particulars and specification. Lot 2: Internal Works Lot 2 will require Contractors to undertake Maintenance works relating to both the internal and external fabric of domestic dwellings, which is to includes elements of the following trade disciplines: Carpentry, Plastering, Decoration, Flooring, Plumbing, Electrical, Roofing, UPVC Windows & Doors (labour only maintenance and replacement), Brickwork and Cleaning to various properties, including communal areas, within the boundaries of Swansea

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34953000 · Access ramps
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 44114000 · Concrete
  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44230000 · Builders' carpentry
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work
  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
  • 45262300 · Concrete work
  • 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
  • 45262330 · Concrete repair work
  • 45262350 · Unreinforced-concrete work
  • 45262370 · Concrete-coating work
  • 45262521 · Facing brickwork
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 45341000 · Erection of railings
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
  • 45432114 · Wood flooring work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

162 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Execution of General Building Works (Housing) - Lots 1 & 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Execution of General Building Works (Housing) - Lots 1 & 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.