Awarded contract

ETS-21-006 Northern Ireland Substitute Teacher Register (NISTR)

Details

Value
GBP 1,377,072
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification will enable further development and enhancement of the existing NISTR portal to support the delivery of the EdIS Programme. The EdIS Programme services that are provided via the current contract have been uniquely configured to reflect the varying project delivery requirements of the Education Authority and its associated bodies. The anticipated modification increase equates to GBP 52 352. The overall new modified contract value is GBP 1 377 072.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETS-21-006 Northern Ireland Substitute Teacher Register (NISTR).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.