Demolition of Concorde Building
Details
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 5 June 2023
- Submission
- 30 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works involve demolishing the Concorde building and its corridor . Commencement & Completion - The work is to commence on the 24th July 2023 and are to be completed by 11th August 2023. (The contractor is allowed to set up the site from the 12th of July 2023). The tender is to be read in conjunction with 1. Schedule of Works (2023-0084) 2. Drawings (0084-100 / 0084-101) 3. Asbestos Demolition Survey (A-05846) 4. Structural Survey (23005) 5. M&E Services Survey Report (Rev 2) all of which are readily available as part of the tender documents. The contract is to be administered via a letter of intent referencing a JCT Minor Works Contract 2016. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Project: EFM076LTU Demolition of Concorde Building Opening Date : 05/06/2023 15:00 Closing Date : 30/06/2023 10:00 Access Code : E2X2Z92Q6J
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of Concorde Building.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition of Concorde Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
