CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 370,000
- Topic
- Bus-stop posts
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Submission
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Client') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the provision of services to a variety of public transport infrastructure assets identified. Services required include a programme of cleaning, inspection and repairs as well as 24/7 emergency attendance. Further information and detailed requirements are set out in the documents located in the tender pack. The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal please do so. Express your interest in the opportunity on the portal access the tender documents. Keywords: Bus stop maintenance, Cleaning, Public Transport
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2023
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928440 · Bus-stop posts
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 6077 Bus Stop Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
