Compartmentation and Fire risk remedials framework
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Fire suppression system
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Submission
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Riverside Group (Riverside) wishes to appoint a framework contractors who will have the experience and capability to deliver a varying fire remedial, compartmentation and passive works across the whole of England as expressed within these tender documents. This will allow Riverside to meet its compliance responsibilities in accordance with fire safety.The specification outlines the requirement for all services required under the framework. The contractor shall have satisfied himself as to the nature of the requirement. No claims for additional payment will be allowed on the grounds of misunderstanding or misinterpretation due to lack of knowledge of the requirement as set out in the documents that comprise this agreement. There is no programme for these works as reactive/Ad-hoc.The framework will be divided into regional lots and also by workstream (High volume low value jobs and Low volume high value jobs) and we look to appoint up to 5 contractors per region. Contractors cann Lot 2a: 2a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northeast and Humberside 2a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northeast and Humberside Lot 1b: 1b – Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northwest Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northwest and Cumbria Lot 1a: 1a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northwest and Cumbria 1a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Northwest and Cumbria Lot 2b: 2b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northeast and Humberside 2b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Northeast and Humberside Lot 3a: 3a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)* 3a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)* Lot 3b: 3b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)* 3b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Liverpool City Region (LCR)* Lot 4a: 4a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Midlands 4a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Midlands Lot 4b: 4b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Midlands 4b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Midlands Lot 5a: 5a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - London 5a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - London Lot 5b: 5b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - London 5b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - London Lot 6a: 6a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Southwest 6a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Southwest Lot 6b: 6b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Southwest 6b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Southwest Lot 7a: 7a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Southeast 7a Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - Lower volume High Value jobs - Southeast Lot 7b: 7b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Southeast 7b Compartmentation & Remedial Passive/Active Works - High Volume Lower value jobs - Southeast
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2023
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111500 · Fire suppression system
- 44482000 · Fire-protection devices
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Compartmentation and Fire risk remedials framework.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Compartmentation and Fire risk remedials framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
