Awarded contract

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 40,968.36
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

The objectives of the IYSS Data Management Shared Service are to: • Ensure that the local authorities can fulfil their statutory duties relating to tracking, supporting the participation of young people and DfE reporting • Maximise value for money in terms of service cost and quality To meet the objectives of the IYSS Data Management Shared Service hosted by the council we need to procure a CCIS database (Client Caseload Information System). CCIS is essentially a local database that provides local authorities (LAs) with the information they need to support young people to engage in education and training; to identify those who are not participating and to plan services that meet young people’s needs. It also enables LAs to provide management information to DfE through NCCIS Lot 1: Database

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.