Expired contract

CA12195 - YORK COLLEGE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY & FIT OF CARPETS

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Carpet tiles
Published
9 June 2023

Tender description

The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the York College framework agreement for the supply and fitting of carpets and other floor coverings. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12195. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12195 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531310 · Carpet tiles
  • 39531400 · Carpeting
  • 39534000 · Industrial carpeting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12195 - YORK COLLEGE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY & FIT OF CARPETS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12195 - YORK COLLEGE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY & FIT OF CARPETS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.