Expired contract

Award of Facilities Management Services - Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Rep...

Details

Value
GBP 144,926
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance of plant
Published
6 June 2023

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE. These services will be required between 1 April 2023 and 31 March 2024. It is to provide an interim solution following an incomplete procurement exercise, allowing HIE to re-procure the services. HIE requires suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Repairs Services at various buildings whilst offering best value in the expenditure of public funds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

111 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Facilities Management Services - Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Rep....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Facilities Management Services - Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Rep..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.