Awarded contract

Award of EDC/2022/3570 Insurance Services Lot 1 Fine Art

Details

Value
GBP 35,032
Duration
5 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

East Dunbartonshire Council (EDC) wishes to establish a contract for the provision of Insurance policies and supporting services including claims handling throughout the geographical area of East Dunbartonshire Council for an initial term of three (3) years with the option of a further two (2) twelve (12) month extensions at EDC's sole discretion. Tenderers shall note that in submitting a tender they will be making a standing offer to provide the Services under Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6138 Insurance Services 3 DPS and the corresponding CCS terms and conditions. The tender pack is available to download from the document library.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of EDC/2022/3570 Insurance Services Lot 1 Fine Art.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.