21024 CCC Adults Mental Health Supported Accommodation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Potential Possibilities (t/a P3)
- Value
- GBP 8,399,181
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The vision for this service is to create a mental health pathway that enables people that live with Mental Health conditions and complex needs the good health and wellbeing necessary to live a meaningful life across Cambridgeshire, ensuring it reaches into areas where social and health inequalities impact on lives and the community. This will be achieved through working collaboratively, creatively and adopting a person-centred approach, focussing on a person's strengths and what is important to them. This is encapsulated in the following principles: Enabling people to live in their own home with the support they need Supporting people in a recovery-focussed way that works for them Supporting the development of strong, connected communities Being agents of change and focussing the service in line with demand Recognising the strengths of individuals, families and local networks and building upon these Working with partners and across organisations to focus on the person’s needs and outcomes Enabling choice and control for the person in decisions which are important to them Developing a skilled and confident workforce Risk sharing approach across agencies and with individuals to enable the best outcome Using technology where appropriate to facilitate independence For more details, see tender documents. Lot 1: The vision for this service is to create a mental health pathway that enables people that live with Mental Health conditions and complex needs the good health and wellbeing necessary to live a meaningful life across Cambridgeshire, ensuring it reaches into areas where social and health inequalities impact on lives and the community. This will be achieved through working collaboratively, creatively and adopting a person-centred approach, focussing on a person's strengths and what is important to them. This is encapsulated in the following principles: Enabling people to live in their own home with the support they need Supporting people in a recovery-focussed way that works for them Supporting the development of strong, connected communities Being agents of change and focussing the service in line with demand Recognising the strengths of individuals, families and local networks and building upon these Working with partners and across organisations to focus on the person’s needs and outcomes Enabling choice and control for the person in decisions which are important to them Developing a skilled and confident workforce Risk sharing approach across agencies and with individuals to enable the best outcome Using technology where appropriate to facilitate independence For more details, see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2023
- Completed: Award published6 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21024 CCC Adults Mental Health Supported Accommodation.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
