2022 - 0974 - Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment Works - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 47,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Fitted kitchens
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen is intending to procure a contract for the provision of planned maintenance and property reinvestment works to include the replacement and repairs to Kitchens, Bathrooms and Adaptions to properties situated within Coventry, Birmingham, Hereford and Worcester. The contract is intended to be let for a 10-year period, with an anticipated total contract value of c.?180m. The work will be split into 2 (two) Lots on the following basis: Lot 1: Highest ranking submission: 50% of the Major Works and Technical Inspections required during each Contract Year Lot 2: Second highest ranking submission: 40% of the Major Works and Technical Inspections required during each Contract Year. The Contract covers the Client's following geographical areas: Coventry Birmingham Hereford Worcester Each Lot will include Works in each of these geographical areas. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published9 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0974 - Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2022 - 0974 - Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment Works - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
