Awarded contract

Tri.x Online Policies and Procedures Site for Children's Services

Details

Supplier(s)
​Signis Ltd
Value
GBP 39,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 June 2023

Tender description

Tri.x Online Policies and Procedures Site for Children's Services, Additional information: CCS Framework RM1557.13 G Cloud 13, contract term 3 years with option to extend for 12 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tri.x Online Policies and Procedures Site for Children's Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.