TECS Lot1 DA Appello May23 - The Borough Council of Calderdale - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that The Borough Council of Calderdale based in Halifax, UK have appointed Appello as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of one year, with an option to extend for a further one year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TECS Lot1 DA Appello May23 - The Borough Council of Calderdale - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TECS Lot1 DA Appello May23 - The Borough Council of Calderdale - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
