Awarded contract

Speak Up Helpline

Details

Value
GBP 343,915
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers.<br/><br/>Contract term: 12 months with the option to extend for up to 24 months in 12 month periods.<br/><br/>Estimated contract value (including extensions): £161,088 (excl. VAT). This equates to £53,696 (excl. VAT) per year (providing all extensions are exercised).<br/><br/>The opportunity was available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System, along with all the tender documentation. Lot 1: The Department of Health and Social Care looked to appoint a competent provider to deliver a signposting Speak up helpline and online tool for NHS and social care workers. This was an above threshold, open tender procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79512000 · Call centre
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Speak Up Helpline.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.