Awarded contract

PPE Ref 9070 Direct Award for the Provision of Student Accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 106,000
Topic
Residential property renting or leasing services
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

PPE Ref 9070 Direct Award for the Provision of Student Accommodation The University of Glasgow has agreed to host a total of c.120 Ukrainian Students throughout academic year 2022/23 and is unable to accommodate them within the University’s own portfolio. As a result of Glasgow as a city not having any available accommodation, the University has had to house a number of students within a PBSA based in Stirling, Centro House, run by Homes for Students. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 9070 Direct Award for the Provision of Student Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 9070 Direct Award for the Provision of Student Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.