P-2696 B7R Wheelchair Lifts (C6691)
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- PASSENGER LIFT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 528,275
- Topic
- Wheelchairs
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink require a contractor to supply an initial 85 Wheelchair Lifts with an option of a further 115 for the B7R Schoolbus Fleet. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink require a contractor to supply an initial 85 Wheelchair Lifts with an option of a further 115 for the B7R Schoolbus Fleet. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2023
- Completed: Award published30 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33193120 · Wheelchairs
- 33193200 · Parts and accessories for invalid carriages and wheelchairs
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-2696 B7R Wheelchair Lifts (C6691).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
