Nurse Led Absence Management Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Personnel services except placement and supply services
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Additional Information Instead of: The link to the tender box as stated in the Notice is incorrect. Read: The link to the Tender Box is added. The link is https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U42H638M68 Other additional information: This Framework Agreement is for use by Contracting Authorities as stated in the Framework Eligible Bodies List as stated in the tender documents. To access the Tender documents,please follow the link to the Notice https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U42H638M68. this link was omitted in error from the original notice. A framework agreement for the provision of a nurse led absence management services as shown in the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
Watford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nurse Led Absence Management Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Watford Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
