Awarded contract
LC692 Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bullough Cleaning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Building Cleaning Services - CPC/MK/02/2020 Framework Agreement - LOT 14 Lot 1: Building Cleaning Services - CPC/MK/02/2020 Framework Agreement - LOT 14
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 October 2023
About the buyer
Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crescent-purchasing-consortium-cpc.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LC692 Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC).
BuyersCountValue
- 640£160.0bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 17£517.5m
- 16£33.1m
- 10£96.4m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
