Awarded contract

K280021880 TTS - CI And Legislative Change

Details

Value
GBP 35,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

TTS - CI And Legislative Change Lot 1: The supplier is required to provide a scalable range of specialised IT resource as detailed in the buyer's specification in order to provide Continuous Improvement for DVSA’s Theory Test Service systems. The supplier will also be required to deliver changes to DVSA’s Theory Test systems in line with changes to Legislation as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to K280021880 TTS - CI And Legislative Change.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.