Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Monikie and Crombie
Details
- Buyer
- Angus Council
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 20 June 2023
Tender description
Angus Council is seeking to appoint a consultant to assist in the development and preparation of a Levelling Up bid (Round 3) to support the development of Monikie and Crombie Country Parks. This will comprise a number of elements that align with the transport and cultural investment themes of the UK Levelling Up Fund. Please refer to the ITT Open and 6 appendixes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2023
About the buyer
Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@angus-council.gov |
111 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Monikie and Crombie.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Consultant for Angus Levelling Up Project - Monikie and Crombie, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Angus Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
