Highways Materials Relocation from Ferensway, Kingston upon Hull to Stockholm Road Compound
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 31 May 2023
- Submission
- 7 June 2023
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) invites quotes from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to undertake the Highways Materials Relocation from Ferensway, Kingston upon Hull to Stockholm Road Compound. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £30,000.00. The works will be expected to commencing on 26 June 2023 and be completed by 10 July 2023. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. All works details are within the tender documentation and scope.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2023
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver
- 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Materials Relocation from Ferensway, Kingston upon Hull to Stockholm Road Compound.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Highways Materials Relocation from Ferensway, Kingston upon Hull to Stockholm Road Compound, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
