Awarded contract

Digital Transformation Delivery Partner - CCS MCF3 RM6187 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
2 June 2023

Tender description

Reading Borough Council are completing a mini-competition exercise for the provision of Digital Transformation Delivery Partner. This mini competition is being run under the Crown Commercial Services MCF3 framework Lot 2 (RM6187) and therefore is only open for tender to those organisations registered under that agreement with CCS. Suppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full documentation delivered through this portal. Documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website by selecting the 'View Details' button for the project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 16th January 2023. Any questions relating to this opportunity should be made via the correspondence link on this portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Reading Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Transformation Delivery Partner - CCS MCF3 RM6187 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Transformation Delivery Partner - CCS MCF3 RM6187 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Reading Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.