Contract for the Provision of Cisco Umbrella Security Essentials Licenses for Cisco Umbrella
Details
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 6 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Cisco Umbrella Security Essentials Licenses for Cisco Umbrella Wyre Forest District Council (“The Council”) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide 500 Cisco Umbrella Security Essentials Licenses for Cisco Umbrella. The contract period is a 3 year contract. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 12pm 6th June 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login ProContract Due-North reference: DN672279 Keywords: CISCO , ICT Licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Cisco Umbrella Security Essentials Licenses for Cisco Umbrella.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Cisco Umbrella Security Essentials Licenses for Cisco Umbrella, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
