Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)

Details

Value
GBP 57,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Personnel services except placement and supply services
Published
1 June 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) to Health Assured Limited, via Further Competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services Framework (RM6182) Lot 3: Employee Assistance Programmes Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.